Female with low Testosterone


#1

Hi! I’m new here I hope someone can help me out with my question. My husband and I have been trying for a year.

I got blood work done on the 3rd day of my period and I got my lab results but I’m not able to see my doc for a month.

It shows testosterone is 4 and reference range is 14-76, estradiol, serum was 33.5 and reference range is 145-526-midcycle, FSH was 5.6 reference range is 3.4-33.4-midcycle.

Can anyone tell me anything about my lab work?? my doc says I may have pcos but from what I could find is that a person with pcos usually has high testosterone levels.

Thank you sooo much :pray: