Wondering if anyone can interpret this for me


#1

My CD3 b/w came out with a E2 of 26. Wondering if anyone can interpret this for me. My FSH is 8. I know a low FSH and E2 is good, but is my E2 too low? Thanks! :slight_smile:


#2

Check this out it may help Hormone Levels & Fertility Bloodwork - Fertility Plus


#3

You’re the best :wink:


#4

I’ve heard of high estrogen being a problem, but never low. I think mine was pretty low like yours as well. Good luck with your cycle!


#5

Brit1612- Glad you joid Aryan39 and I in the Jan/Feb thread!